PRIVACY STATEMENT

PRIVACY STATEMENT

MIXMASTERS B.V.

Version: October 2019

MixMasters B.V., established at Impact 69-G, 6921 RZ Duiven, the Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data set forth in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
www.mixmasters.eu

Impact 69-G

6921 RZ Duiven

Nederland

+31(0)26-3790110

Patrick Huizinga is MixMasters B.V.’s Data Protection Officer. He can be contacted at patrick@mixmasters.eu

Personal data processed by us
MixMasters B.V. processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us by yourself.

Below please find a list of the personal data processed by us:
- First name and surname,
- Address details,
- Telephone number,
- E-mail address,
- Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive personal data processed by us
Our  website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are below the age of 16, unless they have permission from parents or a guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16 years of age. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children's online activities in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without your consent, please contact us at info@mixmasters.eu and we will delete this information.

The purpose and the basis on which personal data is processed by us
MixMasters B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to perform our services
- To  inform you about changes to our services and products
- To deliver goods and services to you

Automated decision-making
MixMasters B.V. does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that may have (considerable) consequences for individuals. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without the involvement of a human being (e.g. an employee of MixMasters B.V.).

Retention time for personal data

MixMasters B.V. does not retain your personal data longer than is strictly necessary in order to achieve the goals for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties

MixMasters B.V. will not sell your details to third parties and will only provide them if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We enter into a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf, to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. MixMasters B.V. remains responsible for these processes.

Cookies, or similar techniques used by us:
MixMasters B.V. uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. MixMasters B.V. uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimise it. In addition, we place cookies that track your browsing habits so we can offer customised content and advertisements.

When you first visited our website, we informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them.

You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting your internet browser so it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously stored through your browser's settings.

For an explanation, please refer to: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are moreover placed on this website by third parties. They include advertisers and/or social media companies. An overview is given below:

[ For example:
Cookie: Google Analytics
Name: _utma
……………… Function: Analytical cookie measuring website visits
Retention period: 2 years ]

Accessing, rectifying or deleting data
You  have the right to access, rectify or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke any consent you may have to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by MixMasters B.V. and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can request us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you, or to another organisation indicated by you.

You can send a request for access, rectification, deletion, transfer of your personal data or a request for withdrawal of your consent or an objection to the processing of your personal data to info@mixmasters.eu

In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, you are kindly asked to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with your request. Make sure to black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (CSN) in this copy in order to protect your privacy. We will respond as soon as possible, i.e. within four weeks, at your request.

MixMasters B.V. would moreover like to point out that you have the opportunity to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Personal Data Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How personal data is protected by us
MixMasters  B.V. applies all due care with regard to the protection of your data and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modifications. If you believe that your data is not properly secured or there is indication of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@mixmasters.eu.

Became interested to learn more?

Please contact us directly and we will be happy to welcome you for a tour in our factory.

Contact us